banner_1 banner_2 banner_3 banner_5 banner_7 banner_6 banner_8
home Our Food whats new food cupboard household electrical repairs our staff
Privacy Policy & Website Disclaimer

In fulfilment of Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, we hereby inform you that Inter Globe Imports S.L. uses and protects any information that you give Inter Globe Imports S.L. when you use this website.

Inter Globe Imports S.L. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Inter Globe Imports S.L. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Cookies

To make this site work properly, we sometimes place small data files called cookies on your device. Most big websites do this too.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

How to control cookies

You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish – for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.
  • We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@niceprice-mallorca.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to:

Inter Globe Imports S.L.
Miguel de Cervantes, 8
Costa d'en Blanes
07181 Calviá -
Mallorca
Spain

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Website disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only.

The information is provided by Inter Globe Imports S.L. and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Inter Globe Imports S.L.. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Inter Globe Imports S.L. takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

 

 

You deserve the best
Our aim is to provide the very best products at value for money prices. In particular we focus on brand names and products that you will not find in any other supermarket in Mallorca.

We are constantly updating our products, and are always happy to source out products for you.

 
Contact us
+34 971 67 75 63
+34 971 67 73 09
sales@niceprice-mallorca.com
  Miguel de Cervantes, 8
07181 Costa d'en Blanes - Calviŕ
Mallorca, Spain
  Privacy Policy & Website Disclaimer
Our products
  Bakery & Breakfast
  Chilled Food
  Chips & Potatoes
  Desserts, Fruit & Pastry
  Drinks
  Fish & Seafood
  Ice Cream, Lollies & Frozen Yogurt
  Meat & Poultry
  Meat Free & Vegetarian
  Party Food & Platters
  Pies
  Pizza & Garlic Bread
  Pizza Express
  Ready Meals
  Slimming World
  Soups
  Vegetables & Rice
  Weight Watchers
  Xmas Goodies
  Yorkshire Puddings & Stuffing